The use of this web site constitutes agreement with the following terms and conditions:
• The web site of the Untied Nations in Armenia is intended to provide public access to information on the aims, activities and achievements of the United Nations in Armenia. The information presented herein is for informative purposes only.
• The United Nations in Armenia grants permission to users to visit the site and to download and copy the information, documents and materials from the site for the user's personal, non-commercial use, without any right to resell or redistribute them or to compile or create derivative works therefrom.
• This web site may contain links and references to third-party web sites. The linked sites are not under the control of the United Nations in Armenia, and it is not responsible for the content of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. The United Nations in Armenia provides these links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of a link or reference does not imply the endorsement of the linked site by the United Nations in Armenia. The United Nations in Armenia accepts no responsibility for the content of these sites.
• The United Nations in Armenia specifically does not make any warranties or representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any materials provided on the web site. The United Nations in Armenia periodically adds, changes, improves or updates the materials on its site without notice. Under no circumstances shall it be liable for any loss, damage, liability or expense incurred or suffered that is claimed to have resulted from the use of this site, including, without limitation, any fault, error, omission, interruption or delay with respect thereto. The use of this site is at the user's sole risk.
• While the United Nations in Armenia cannot make any warrantie that there are no errors on its site, it does endeavour where appropriate to correct those that are drawn to its attention.
• The United Nations in Armenia reserves its exclusive right in its sole discretion to alter, limit or discontinue the site or any materials in any respect. The United Nations in Armenia shall have no obligation to take the needs of any user into consideration in connection therewith.